Adventurous Activities

The Adventurous Activities Policies and Procedures (Previously known as Specialist Outdoor Activities Policies and Procedures) now forms part of the updated Queensland Branch Scouting Instructions.

Outdoor Activity Logbook

A great example of an outdoor activity logbook template is now available Outdoor Activities Logbook- Template

Guides and Instructors

A listing of all current Guide and Instructors:

Skill areaNameEmailDistrictRegion
Guide - Caving Vertical, single pitchDwayne Kerseydwayne.kersey@saiglobal.comCapricorn DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Darren Mitchellsuendags@live.com.auMurrumba DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Laurence ColeDC@tyakunda.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Maurice Wilsonwilson_me@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Brett Bernhardtbrettdb61@optusnet.com.auBeaver Masters DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Brendan Rossbrendan.ross.86@gmail.comHibiscus Coast DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Trevor Crippssigma@winshop.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)James Hanlonjvp_hanlon@yahoo.com.auTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Alex Stevensalex.stevens10@live.comToohey Forest DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide (Abseiling Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch)Raymond JonesRay.Jones@psba.qld.gov.auNo attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Steven Marshallcanis-lupus@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide (Archery Conductor)Philip Gidleyphilip.gidley@gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Jens Ruschmeyerjens.ruschmeyer@gmail.comToohey Forest DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Lynda Aldridgelyndaldridge@gmail.comQueensland Branch Adventurous Activities TeamQueensland Branch Headquarters
Guide (Archery Conductor)Maurice Wilsonwilson_me@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide (Archery Conductor)Adam Blackadamsblack81@gmail.comRedcliffe DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Michael Caseymishacasey@gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Cassandra Coopercassy.cooper@icloud.comNo attachment to a DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Christopher Mellareyabby.scout@gmail.comNo Attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Stephen Griffinsgriffin@gapgeo.comNo attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)Kenneth Howesken.howes54@gmail.comNambour DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide (Archery Conductor)David Wrightdawright@optusnet.com.auRedlands DistrictSouth Eastern Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))Philip Gidleyphilip.gidley@gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))Darren Mitchellsuendags@live.com.auMurrumba DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))Stuart Nicolstuart.nicol@uqconnect.edu.auTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))Peter Rasmussenrasmussenp@gpcl.com.auNo Attachment to a DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))Susan Harrissue@wrhaccountant.comRedlands DistrictSouth Eastern Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))Karl Lingardplatypus17@optusnet.com.auArcher DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))John Barrittratteam1@hotmail.comNo attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Intermediate Environment))Stuart Nicolstuart.nicol@uqconnect.edu.auTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Intermediate Environment))Owen Richmondrichmon4@tpg.com.auSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Bushwalking (Intermediate Environment))Shirley Robinsonshirleyrob@westnet.com.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Ross Sticklenrosssticklen@gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Jonathan Pearcejswpearce@bigpond.comNambour DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Philip Gidleyphilip.gidley@gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Joanne Hamiltonrikki1208@outlook.comHibiscus Coast DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Michael Nesbittnesmicbuilding@bigpond.comFort Lytton DistrictSouth Eastern Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Stuart Nicolstuart.nicol@uqconnect.edu.auTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Stephen Amosdc@dagrange.ozscouts.comDAguilar Range DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Christopher Pricechris_price@acslink.net.auTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Owen Richmondrichmon4@tpg.com.auSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Jens Ruschmeyerjens.ruschmeyer@gmail.comToohey Forest DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Maurice Wilsonwilson_me@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Peter Rasmussenrasmussenp@gpcl.com.auNo Attachment to a DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Brendan Rossbrendan.ross.86@gmail.comHibiscus Coast DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Cassandra Coopercassy.cooper@icloud.comNo attachment to a DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Allan Mortensenbaloobear65@outlook.comMurrumba DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Lee Rossowrossowlee@gmail.comNo Attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))John Cazeyjoec61@optusnet.com.auCharles S Snow DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Kenneth Ashfordkenashford@hotmail.comFraser DistrictWide Bay-Burnett Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))David Cooperkernowdls@gmail.comMurrumba DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Andrea Newtonandreaintrapaiboon@bigpond.comSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Gordon Johnstonjaffa.johnston@gmail.comCharles S Snow DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Susan Harrissue@wrhaccountant.comRedlands DistrictSouth Eastern Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Ian Bannisterianbannister@bigpond.comNambour DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Karl Lingardplatypus17@optusnet.com.auArcher DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))David Wrightdawright@optusnet.com.auRedlands DistrictSouth Eastern Region
Guide (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))William Haseldenwhaselden@bigpond.comNambour DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide (Climbing (Single Pitch Tope Rope Natural Surfaces))Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Climbing (Single Pitch, Top Rope, Artificial Surfaces))Brendon Dickensonrc@brisnorth.scoutsqld.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide (Climbing (Single Pitch, Top Rope, Artificial Surfaces))Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (High Ropes Conductor)Peter Gouldbc.aa@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide (High Ropes Conductor)Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Ross Sticklenrosssticklen@gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Joanne Hamiltonrikki1208@outlook.comHibiscus Coast DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Michael Nesbittnesmicbuilding@bigpond.comFort Lytton DistrictSouth Eastern Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Christopher Pricechris_price@acslink.net.auTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Owen Richmondrichmon4@tpg.com.auSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Jens Ruschmeyerjens.ruschmeyer@gmail.comToohey Forest DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Peter Rasmussenrasmussenp@gpcl.com.auNo Attachment to a DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Brendan Rossbrendan.ross.86@gmail.comHibiscus Coast DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Allan Mortensenbaloobear65@outlook.comMurrumba DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Lee Rossowrossowlee@gmail.comNo Attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)John Cazeyjoec61@optusnet.com.auCharles S Snow DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Kenneth Ashfordkenashford@hotmail.comFraser DistrictWide Bay-Burnett Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)David Cooperkernowdls@gmail.comMurrumba DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Andrea Newtonandreaintrapaiboon@bigpond.comSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Gordon Johnstonjaffa.johnston@gmail.comCharles S Snow DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Karl Lingardplatypus17@optusnet.com.auArcher DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)Peter Mc Leodbc.membersupp@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)David Wrightdawright@optusnet.com.auRedlands DistrictSouth Eastern Region
Guide (Kayaking Flat & Undemanding Water)William Haseldenwhaselden@bigpond.comNambour DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide (Low Ropes Conductor)Lynda Aldridgelyndaldridge@gmail.comQueensland Branch Adventurous Activities TeamQueensland Branch Headquarters
Guide (Low Ropes Conductor)Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Mountain Biking)Yvo Cleymanycley1@gmail.comBeaver Masters DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide (Mountain Biking)Michael Nesbittnesmicbuilding@bigpond.comFort Lytton DistrictSouth Eastern Region
Guide (Mountain Biking)Peter Gouldbc.aa@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide (Mountain Biking)Simon Aalberssimon.aalbers@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.auNambour DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide (Mountain Biking)Andrea Newtonandreaintrapaiboon@bigpond.comSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Mountain Biking)Malcolm Aldridgemalcolmaldridge@gmail.comSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide (Sea Kayaking Easy to Moderate Conditions)Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Guide (Sea Kayaking Easy to Moderate Conditions)Peter Mc Leodbc.membersupp@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Darren Mitchellsuendags@live.com.auMurrumba DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Laurence ColeDC@tyakunda.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Maurice Wilsonwilson_me@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Brett Bernhardtbrettdb61@optusnet.com.auBeaver Masters DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Adam Blackadamsblack81@gmail.comRedcliffe DistrictNorthern Moreton Bay Region
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Brendan Rossbrendan.ross.86@gmail.comHibiscus Coast DistrictCentral Coast Region
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Trevor Crippssigma@winshop.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Brent GreenfieldBrentGreenfield85@Gmail.comTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)James Hanlonjvp_hanlon@yahoo.com.auTyakunda DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch)Alex Stevensalex.stevens10@live.comToohey Forest DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide PioneeringSteven Marshallcanis-lupus@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Guide PioneeringChristopher Mellareyabby.scout@gmail.comNo Attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Guide Sailing (small boats)Jonathan Pearcejswpearce@bigpond.comNambour DistrictSuncoast Region
Guide Sailing (small boats)Kevin Bochkboch@optusnet.com.auJohn Oxley DistrictBrisbane South Region
Guide Sailing (small boats)Christopher Noonanchris@noonanfamily.orgCharles S Snow DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide Sailing (small boats)Lee Rossowrossowlee@gmail.comNo Attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide Sailing (small boats)Antony Bennetttonyj_bennett@bigpond.comNo Attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Guide Sailing (small boats)Ian Bannisterianbannister@bigpond.comNambour DistrictSuncoast Region
Instructor (Bushwalking (Intermediate Environment))Mark Manglesmangoscout@gmail.comNo attachment to a DistrictKennedy Region
Instructor (Bushwalking (Intermediate Environment))John Cazeyjoec61@optusnet.com.auCharles S Snow DistrictBrisbane North Region
Instructor (Bushwalking (Intermediate Environment))David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Artificial Surfaces, Multi-Pitch))Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Abseiling (Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch))Brendon Dickensonrc@brisnorth.scoutsqld.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Abseiling (Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch))Mark Manglesmangoscout@gmail.comNo attachment to a DistrictKennedy Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch))Peter Rasmussenrasmussenp@gpcl.com.auNo Attachment to a DistrictCentral Coast Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch))Eugene Thompsonvicki.eugene@bigpond.comCunningham DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch))Sharyn Crippsgametech@winshop.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch))David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Artificial Surfaces, Single Pitch))Timothy Grintertgrinter@gmail.comQueensland Branch Major ActivitiesQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Multi-Pitch))Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch))Brendon Dickensonrc@brisnorth.scoutsqld.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch))Peter Digweedrc@fnqscouts.org.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch))Mark Manglesmangoscout@gmail.comNo attachment to a DistrictKennedy Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch))Peter Rasmussenrasmussenp@gpcl.com.auNo Attachment to a DistrictCentral Coast Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch))Eugene Thompsonvicki.eugene@bigpond.comCunningham DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch))Sharyn Crippsgametech@winshop.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch))David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Abseiling (Natural Surfaces, Single Pitch))Timothy Grintertgrinter@gmail.comQueensland Branch Major ActivitiesQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Archery)David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Archery)Peter Mc Leodbc.membersupp@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))Peter Gouldbc.aa@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Bushwalking (Controlled Environment))David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Brendon Dickensonrc@brisnorth.scoutsqld.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Peter Digweedrc@fnqscouts.org.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Mark Manglesmangoscout@gmail.comNo attachment to a DistrictKennedy Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Michael Bischamikeb@olbis.com.auJohn Oxley DistrictBrisbane South Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Ian Colehooksie64@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictMoreton Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Russell Davierussell.davie@coordinatorgeneral.qld.gov.auSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Michael Luetchfordmichael.luetchford@gmail.comNo attachment to a DistrictMoreton Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Peter Gouldbc.aa@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Sydney Mainlandbarree_9@hotmail.comNo Attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Flat & Undemanding Water))Jennifer Annandjen2008@optusnet.com.auNo Attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Instructor (Canoeing (Grade 2 Water))Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Canyoning (Multi Pitch))Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Caving - Vertical Single Pitch)Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Climbing (Single Pitch, Top Rope, Artificial Surfaces))Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Climbing (Single Pitch, Top Rope, Artificial Surfaces))David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Climbing (Single Pitch, Top Rope, Artificial Surfaces))Timothy Grintertgrinter@gmail.comQueensland Branch Major ActivitiesQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Climbing (Single Pitch, Top Rope, Natural Surfaces))Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Climbing (Single Pitch, Top Rope, Natural Surfaces))David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Climbing (Single Pitch, Top Rope, Natural Surfaces))Timothy Grintertgrinter@gmail.comQueensland Branch Major ActivitiesQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Brendon Dickensonrc@brisnorth.scoutsqld.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Mark Manglesmangoscout@gmail.comNo attachment to a DistrictKennedy Region
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Michael Bischamikeb@olbis.com.auJohn Oxley DistrictBrisbane South Region
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Ian Colehooksie64@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictMoreton Region
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Russell Davierussell.davie@coordinatorgeneral.qld.gov.auSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Michael Luetchfordmichael.luetchford@gmail.comNo attachment to a DistrictMoreton Region
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Peter Gouldbc.aa@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Sydney Mainlandbarree_9@hotmail.comNo Attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))David Edmondstonedavid.edmondstone@communities.qld.gov.auEastern Downs DistrictDarling Downs Region
Instructor (Kayaking (Flat & Undemanding Water))Jennifer Annandjen2008@optusnet.com.auNo Attachment to a DistrictBrisbane North Region
Instructor (Pioneering)John Cazeyjoec61@optusnet.com.auCharles S Snow DistrictBrisbane North Region
Instructor (Sailing)Michael Bischamikeb@olbis.com.auJohn Oxley DistrictBrisbane South Region
Instructor (Sailing)Peter Gouldbc.aa@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Sea Kayaking (Easy to Moderate Conditions))Ian Colehooksie64@bigpond.comNo attachment to a DistrictMoreton Region
Instructor (Sea Kayaking (Easy to Moderate Conditions))Peter Gouldbc.aa@qldhq.scouts.com.auNo attachment to a DistrictQueensland Branch
Instructor (Sea Kayaking (Easy to Moderate Conditions))Sydney Mainlandbarree_9@hotmail.comNo Attachment to a DistrictGold Coast Region
Instructor Bushwalking (uncontrolled environment)Philip Harrisontmfib@bigpond.comQueensland Branch Adults in ScoutingQueensland Branch Headquarters
Instructor Bushwalking (uncontrolled environment)Russell Davierussell.davie@coordinatorgeneral.qld.gov.auSir Leslie Wilson DistrictBrisbane North Region