Branch Team

AppointmentPhotoEmail
Deputy Chief Commissioners
Peter Blatch OAM
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Youth Program)
DCC YP Peter Blatch smalldcc.youthprogram@scoutsqld.com.au
Fr Iain Furby
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Special Duties)
DCC SD Iain Furby smalldcc.specialduties@scoutsqld.com.au
Jean Clifford
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Adults in Scouting)
BEC Commissioner Jean Clifford smalldcc.ais@scoutsqld.com.au
Bob Campbell
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Major Activities)
RC GCR Bob Campbell smalldcc.majoractivities@scoutsqld.com.au
Geoff Doo
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Development)
Profile
Assistant Chief Commissioners
Dennis Brockman
Assistant Chief Commissioner (Development)
Contact us - Dennis Brockmanacc.development@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Region Commissioners
Brendon Dickenson
Region Commissioner Brisbane North Region
Profilerc@brisnorth.scoutsqld.com.au
Paul Rogerson
Region Commissioner Brisbane South Region
Profilerc@brissouth.scoutsqld.com.au
Cindy Van Der Gevel
Region Commissioner South Eastern Region
Profilerc@southeastern.scoutsqld.com.au
Dougal McWhinney
Region Commissioner Central Coast Region
Contact us - Dougal McWhinneyrc@centralcoast.scoutsqld.com.au
John Finn
Region Commissioner Central and Western Region
RC CWQR John Finn smallrc@centralwestern.scoutsqld.com.au
Tracey Ferguson
Region Commissioner Darling Downs Region (Acting)
Profilerc@darlingdowns.scoutsqld.com.au
Peter Digweed
Region Commissioner Far North Region
RC FNR Peter Digweed smallrc@farnorth.scoutsqld.com.au
Steve Marshall
Region Commissioner Gold Coast Region
Profilerc@goldcoast.scoutsqld.com.au
Andrew Houghton
Region Commissioner Kennedy Region
RC KR Andrew Houghton smallrc@kennedy.scoutsqld.com.au
Alex Mair
Region Commissioner Moreton Region (Acting)
Profilerc@moreton.scoutsqld.com.au
Harry Park
Region Commissioner Northern Moreton Bay Region (Acting)
Profilerc@nmb.scoutsqld.com.au
Maurie Wilson OAM
Region Commissioner Wide Bay Burnett Region
Profilerc@widebayburnett.scoutsqld.com.au
Rob Cullen
Region Commissioner Suncoast Region (Acting)
Profilerc@suncoast.scoutsqld.com.au
Branch Commissioners
David Cruse
Branch Commissioner Joey Scouts
BC JS David Cruse smallbc.joeyscouts@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Tim Gibbings
Branch Commissioner Cub Scouts
Contact us - Tim Gibbingsbc.cubscouts@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Chris Foreman
Branch Commissioner Scouts
dsc_0036_smallbc.scouts@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Chris Dunne
Branch Commissioner Venturer Scouts
Contact us - Chris Dunnebc.venturerscouts@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Ryan Sodziak
Branch Adviser Rovers
Ryan smallba.rovers@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Ross Tutin
Branch Commissioner International
Profilebc.international@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Laurie Radcliffe
Branch Commissioner Air Activities
Profilebc.airactivities@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Peter Gould
Branch Commissioner Adventurous Activities
RC SER Peter Gould smallbc.aa@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Jarrad McDonald
Branch Commissioner Environmental Education
Profilebc.envedu@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Peter Mc Leod
Branch Commissioner (Member Support)
BEC Treasurer Peter Mc Leod smallbc.membersupp@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Darryl Clare OAM
Branch Commissioner (Vocational Education and Training)
BEC Adult Member Darryl Clare smallbc.vet@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Bryan Brown
Branch Commissioner (Adult Training and Development)
BC ATD Bryan Brown smallbc.training@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Shaun Sandilands
Branch Commissioner (Youth Involvement)
BEC Adult Member Shaun Sandilands small
Tim Grinter
Branch Commissioner (Adventurous Activities Program)
Profile
Nathan Swaffer
Branch Commissioner (Youth Program Implementation)
BEC Commissioner Nathan Swaffer small
Pieter Van Der Kamp OAM
Branch Commissioner Campsites
Contact us - Pieter Van Der Kamp
Bruce Scott
Branch Commissioner (Ethical Standards)
Profile
David Teufel
Branch Commissioner (Heritage)
Profilebc.heritage@qldhq.scouts.com.au
Jenny Danslow
Branch Commissioner (Performing Arts)
Profile